15901/15902 DIBRUGARH EXPRESS/DBRG SBC EXPRES BANGALORE CY JN-DIBRUGARH-BANGALORE CY JN

DIBRUGARH EXP (15901) BANGALORE CY JN to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)15
3JTJJOLARPETTAI04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)149
4KPDKATPADI JN06:30 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)232
5PERPERAMBUR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)356
6NLRNELLORE12:54 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)532
7OGLONGOLE14:30 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)648
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)786
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)935
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:50 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1136
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1197
12BAMBRAHMAPUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1413
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1560
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1579
15CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1607
16BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)1784
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1902
18HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2018
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:24 (Day 3)16:29 (Day 3)2172
20RPHRAMPUR HAT17:41 (Day 3)17:43 (Day 3)2224
21MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2345
22KNEKISHANGANJ22:03 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)2491
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:50 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)2578
24SGUJSILIGURI JN00:25 (Day 4)00:27 (Day 4)2585
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)2746
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:40 (Day 4)06:45 (Day 4)2855
27GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:50 (Day 4)07:52 (Day 4)2935
28GHYGUWAHATI10:25 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3063
29LMGLUMDING JN15:00 (Day 4)15:10 (Day 4)3244
30DPUDIPHU15:50 (Day 4)15:52 (Day 4)3276
31DMVDIMAPUR16:52 (Day 4)16:57 (Day 4)3313
32FKGFURKATING JN18:30 (Day 4)18:32 (Day 4)3383
33MXNMARIANI JN19:10 (Day 4)19:20 (Day 4)3421
34SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:15 (Day 4)20:20 (Day 4)3475
35SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:40 (Day 4)20:42 (Day 4)3491
36MRHTMORANHAT21:31 (Day 4)21:33 (Day 4)3529
37DBRGDIBRUGARH22:30 (Day 4)Destination3569

DBRG SBC EXPRES (15902) DIBRUGARH to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2MRHTMORANHAT19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)41
3SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)79
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:28 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)95
5MXNMARIANI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)149
6FKGFURKATING JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)187
7DMVDIMAPUR23:37 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)257
8DPUDIPHU00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)294
9LMGLUMDING JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)326
10GHYGUWAHATI04:55 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)506
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)715
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)824
14SGUJSILIGURI JN13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)985
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)992
16KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1079
17MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1225
18RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1346
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1406
20HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1552
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1667
22BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1786
23CTCCUTTACK07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1963
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1991
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:25 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)2010
26BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2157
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2373
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2434
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 3)18:55 (Day 3)2635
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)2784
31OGLONGOLE23:38 (Day 3)23:40 (Day 3)2922
32NLRNELLORE00:58 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)3038
33PERPERAMBUR04:54 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)3214
34KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3338
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:18 (Day 4)08:20 (Day 4)3421
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:38 (Day 4)10:40 (Day 4)3555
37BNCBANGALORE CANT11:07 (Day 4)11:10 (Day 4)3565
38SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:50 (Day 4)Destination3569

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments