15817/15818 DBB SHTT RR EXPRESS/SHTT DBB RR EXPRESS: DHUBRI-SILGHAT TOWN-DHUBRI

DBB SHTT RR EXP (15817) DHUBRI to SILGHAT TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBBDHUBRISource20:45 (Day 1)0
2GUPGAURIPUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)7
3GKJGOLAKGANJ JN21:20 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)20
4BSIBASBARI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)32
5TPKTIPKAI22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)50
6SPXSAPATGRAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)59
7FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)67
8KOJKOKRAJHAR23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)77
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)105
10JPZJOGIGHOPA01:38 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)138
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)185
12KYQKAMAKHYA04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)307
13GHYGUWAHATI04:55 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)313
14JIDJAGI ROAD06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)370
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)404
16SCESENCHOA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)424
17NGANNAGAON08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)431
18AONIAMONI08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)457
19JKBJAKHALABANDHA09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)477
20SHTTSILGHAT TOWN09:55 (Day 2)Destination485

SHTT DBB RR EXP (15818) SILGHAT TOWN to DHUBRI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHTTSILGHAT TOWNSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2JKBJAKHALABANDHA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)9
3AONIAMONI17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)29
4NGANNAGAON17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)55
5SCESENCHOA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)62
6CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)82
7JIDJAGI ROAD20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)116
8GHYGUWAHATI22:05 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)173
9KYQKAMAKHYA22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)179
10GLPTGOALPARA TOWN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)301
11JPZJOGIGHOPA00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)348
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)381
13KOJKOKRAJHAR01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)409
14FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)419
15SPXSAPATGRAM02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)427
16TPKTIPKAI02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)436
17BSIBASBARI03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)454
18GKJGOLAKGANJ JN03:45 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)466
19GUPGAURIPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)479
20DBBDHUBRI05:20 (Day 2)Destination485

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments