15815/15816 INTERCITY EXPRESS: KAMAKHYA-DEKARGAON-KAMAKHYA

INTERCITY EXP (15815) KAMAKHYA to DEKARGAON

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource16:00 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN16:55 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)42
3GVRGORESUAR17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)57
4TNLTANGLA18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)80
5ULGUDALGURI18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)103
6MJBTMAJBAT18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)124
7NMMNEW MISAMARI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)154
8RPANRANGAPARA NORTH19:55 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)165
9DKGNDEKARGAON21:15 (Day 1)Destination183

INTERCITY EXP (15816) DEKARGAON to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DKGNDEKARGAONSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2RPANRANGAPARA NORTH05:30 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)19
3NMMNEW MISAMARI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)30
4MJBTMAJBAT06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)60
5ULGUDALGURI07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)81
6TNLTANGLA07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)104
7GVRGORESUAR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)127
8RNYRANGIYA JN08:40 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)142
9KYQKAMAKHYA10:00 (Day 1)Destination183

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments