15765/15766 SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPRESS/DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRESS: SILIGURI JN-DHUBRI-SILIGURI JN

SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP (15765) SILIGURI JN to DHUBRI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2NMZNEW MAL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)47
3NKBNAGRAKATA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)68
4BNQBANARHAT07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)86
5DLODALGAON07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)101
6MDTMADARIHAT08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)115
7HSAHASIMARA08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)126
8KCFKALCHINI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)138
9APDJALIPUR DUAR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)161
10APDALIPUR DUAR09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)166
11NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)183
12MRDGMARADANGA10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)196
13TFGNTUFANGANJ10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)207
14BXHTBOXIRHAT11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)215
15BDYRBIDYADABRI11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)220
16AGMNAGOMONI11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)228
17GKJGOLAKGANJ JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)242
18GUPGAURIPUR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)255
19DBBDHUBRI12:30 (Day 1)Destination262

DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP (15766) DHUBRI to SILIGURI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBBDHUBRISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2GUPGAURIPUR13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)6
3GKJGOLAKGANJ JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)19
4AGMNAGOMONI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)34
5BDYRBIDYADABRI14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)41
6BXHTBOXIRHAT14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)47
7TFGNTUFANGANJ14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)54
8MRDGMARADANGA14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)65
9NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)78
10APDALIPUR DUAR15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)96
11APDJALIPUR DUAR JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)101
12KCFKALCHINI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)123
13HSAHASIMARA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)135
14MDTMADARIHAT17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)146
15DLODALGAON17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)160
16BNQBANARHAT17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)175
17NKBNAGRAKATA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)193
18NMZNEW MAL JN19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)214
19SGUJSILIGURI JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination262

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments