15723/15724 NJP SMI EXPRESS/SMI NJP EXPRESS: NEW JALPAIGURI-SITAMARHI-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723) NEW JALPAIGURI to SITAMARHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2AUBALUABARI ROAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)57
3KNEKISHANGANJ23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)88
4DLKDALKOLHA23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)116
5KIRKATIHAR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)184
6NNANAUGACHIA02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)241
7BGSBEGU SARAI04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)348
8BJUBARAUNI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)363
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)414
10DBGDARBHANGA JN08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)452
11KMLKAMTAUL08:42 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)475
12JNRJANAKPUR ROAD09:10 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)494
13SMISITAMARHI10:30 (Day 2)Destination519

SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724) SITAMARHI to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource17:15 (Day 1)0
2JNRJANAKPUR ROAD17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)26
3KMLKAMTAUL18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)45
4DBGDARBHANGA JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)157
7BGSBEGU SARAI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)172
8NNANAUGACHIA23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)279
9KIRKATIHAR JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)336
10DLKDALKOLHA02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)404
11KNEKISHANGANJ03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)432
12AUBALUABARI ROAD03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)463
13NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:30 (Day 2)Destination519

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments