15721/15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS: DIGHA FLAG STN-NEW JALPAIGURI-DIGHA FLAG STN

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721) DIGHA FLAG STN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KATIKANTHI P H17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)33
3TMZTAMLUK18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)94
4MCAMECHEDA19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)127
5BZNBAGNAN19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)141
6ULBULUBARIA19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)154
7SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)178
8HWHHOWRAH JN21:05 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)186
9BDCBANDEL JN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)225
10NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)291
11KWAEKATWA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)330
12SALESALAR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)347
13KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)388
14AZAZIMGANJ JN02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)402
15MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)516
16BOEBARSOI JN06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)604
17KNEKISHANGANJ06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)662
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:30 (Day 2)Destination749

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) NEW JALPAIGURI to DIGHA FLAG STN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource20:15 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)88
3BOEBARSOI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)145
4MLDTMALDA TOWN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)233
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:52 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)347
6KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD03:11 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)362
7SALESALAR03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)403
8KWAEKATWA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)420
9NDAENABADWIP DHAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)459
10BDCBANDEL JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)525
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:20 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)564
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)571
13ULBULUBARIA08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)596
14BZNBAGNAN08:47 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)609
15MCAMECHEDA09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)622
16TMZTAMLUK09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)655
17KATIKANTHI P H10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)717
18DGHADIGHA FLAG STN12:00 (Day 2)Destination749

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments