15717/15718 INTERCITY EXPRESS: GUWAHATI-MARIANI JN-GUWAHATI

INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717) GUWAHATI to MARIANI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NNGENARANGI11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)8
3DGUDIGARU12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)33
4JIDJAGI ROAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)57
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)91
6KWMKAMPUR13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)108
7JMKJAMUNAMUKH14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)119
8JGJNJUGIJAN14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)129
9HJIHOJAI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)135
10LKALANKA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)150
11LKGLAMSAKHANG15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)166
12LMGLUMDING JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)180
13BRLFBAR LONGFER16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)186
14DPUDIPHU17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)212
15DSRDHANSIRI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)230
16DMVDIMAPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)249
17BXJBOKAJAN18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)263
18NJNNAOJAN19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)277
19SZRSARUPATHAR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)285
20BXPBARPATHAR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)295
21FKGFURKATING JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)319
22GLGTGOLAGHAT20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)326
23NMGYNUMALIGARH21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)342
24BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)359
25JTTNJORHAT TOWN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)387
26MXNMARIANI JN23:10 (Day 1)Destination404

INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718) MARIANI JN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MXNMARIANI JNSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2JTTNJORHAT TOWN03:53 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)17
3BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON04:32 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)45
4NMGYNUMALIGARH04:55 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)62
5GLGTGOLAGHAT05:17 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)78
6FKGFURKATING JN05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)85
7BXPBARPATHAR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)109
8SZRSARUPATHAR06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)119
9NJNNAOJAN06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)127
10BXJBOKAJAN06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)141
11DMVDIMAPUR07:15 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)155
12DSRDHANSIRI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)174
13DPUDIPHU08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)192
14BRLFBAR LONGFER08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)218
15LMGLUMDING JN09:05 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)224
16LKGLAMSAKHANG09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)238
17LKALANKA10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)254
18HJIHOJAI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)269
19JGJNJUGIJAN10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)275
20JMKJAMUNAMUKH10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)285
21KWMKAMPUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)296
22CPKCHAPARMUKH JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)313
23JIDJAGI ROAD12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)347
24DGUDIGARU12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)371
25NNGENARANGI13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)396
26GHYGUWAHATI13:45 (Day 1)Destination404

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments