15715/15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXPRESS: KISHANGANJ-AJMER JN-KISHANGANJ

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15715) KISHANGANJ to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KNEKISHANGANJSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DLKDALKOLHA06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)29
3BOEBARSOI JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)58
4KIRKATIHAR JN08:45 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)114
5NNANAUGACHIA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)171
6BJUBARAUNI JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)293
7HJPHAJIPUR JN15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)381
8SEESONPUR JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)387
9CPRCHHAPRA17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)441
10BUIBALLIA18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)506
11MAUMAU JN20:20 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)575
12AMHAZAMGARH21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)618
13SHGSHAHGANJ JN23:30 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)674
14FDFAIZABAD JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)779
15RDLRUDAULI02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)817
16LKOLUCKNOW NR04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)907
17SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:24 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1071
18BEBAREILLY08:22 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1142
19MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1233
20DLIDELHI13:10 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1393
21DEEDELHI S ROHILLA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1398
22DECDELHI CANTT14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1407
23GGNGURGAON14:26 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1424
24REREWARI15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1476
25AWRALWAR16:20 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1550
26JPJAIPUR18:55 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1701
27FLPHULERA JN19:55 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)1755
28AIIAJMER JN21:30 (Day 2)Destination1835

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15716) AJMER JN to KISHANGANJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2FLPHULERA JN12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)80
3JPJAIPUR13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)135
4AWRALWAR15:40 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)286
5REREWARI17:30 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)360
6GGNGURGAON18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)411
7DECDELHI CANTT19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)428
8DEEDELHI S ROHILLA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)438
9DLIDELHI20:00 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)442
10MBMORADABAD23:50 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)603
11BEBAREILLY01:22 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)694
12SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)764
13LKOLUCKNOW NR05:15 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)929
14RDLRUDAULI07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)1018
15FDFAIZABAD JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1056
16SHGSHAHGANJ JN10:05 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1161
17AMHAZAMGARH11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1218
18MAUMAU JN12:35 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1261
19BUIBALLIA14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1330
20CPRCHHAPRA16:15 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1395
21SEESONPUR JN17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1449
22HJPHAJIPUR JN17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1454
23BJUBARAUNI JN20:15 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1542
24NNANAUGACHIA22:52 (Day 2)22:54 (Day 2)1665
25KIRKATIHAR JN00:50 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1722
26BOEBARSOI JN02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1778
27DLKDALKOLHA02:50 (Day 3)02:52 (Day 3)1807
28KNEKISHANGANJ03:30 (Day 3)Destination1835

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments