15713/15714 INTERCITY EXPRESS: KATIHAR JN-PATNA JN-KATIHAR JN

INTERCITY EXP (15713) KATIHAR JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)12
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)23
4KUEKURSELA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)40
5NNANAUGACHIA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)57
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)73
7NNRNARAYANPUR07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)81
8PSRPASRAHA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)93
9MSKMAHES KHUNT08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)105
10MNEMANSI JN08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)115
11KGGKHAGARIA JN08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)124
12LKNLAKHMINIA09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)147
13BGSBEGU SARAI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)165
14BJUBARAUNI JN10:08 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)180
15MKAMOKAMEH JN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)201
16BARHBARH11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)227
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)245
18PNCPATNA SAHEB12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)280
19PNBEPATNA JN12:40 (Day 1)Destination290

INTERCITY EXP (15714) PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)90
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)111
7BGSBEGU SARAI17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)126
8LKNLAKHMINIA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)144
9KGGKHAGARIA JN18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)166
10MNEMANSI JN19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)175
11MSKMAHES KHUNT19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)185
12PSRPASRAHA19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)198
13NNRNARAYANPUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)210
14THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)217
15NNANAUGACHIA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)233
16KUEKURSELA20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)251
17CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)268
18SMOSEMAPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)279
19KIRKATIHAR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination290

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments