15711/15712 HWH KIR EXPRESS/KIR HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-KATIHAR JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH KIR EXPRESS (15711) HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)40
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)105
4KWAEKATWA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)144
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)217
6MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)331
7SMSAMSI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)366
8HCRHARISCHANDRPUR05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)386
9KDPRKUMEDPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)393
10LAVLABHA05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)399
11KIRKATIHAR JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination422

KIR HWH EXPRESS (15712) KATIHAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource22:35 (Day 1)0
2LAVLABHA23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)24
3KDPRKUMEDPUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)30
4HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)36
5SMSAMSI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)57
6MLDTMALDA TOWN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)91
7AZAZIMGANJ JN02:52 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)205
8KWAEKATWA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)278
9NDAENABADWIP DHAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)317
10BDCBANDEL JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)383
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination422

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments