15707/15708 KIR ASR EXPRESS/ASR KIR EXPRESS: KATIHAR JN-AMRITSAR JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707) KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CRRKARAGOLA ROAD23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)23
3KUEKURSELA23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)40
4NNANAUGACHIA23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)57
5THBTHANA BIHPUR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)73
6MNEMANSI JN01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)115
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)124
8BGSBEGU SARAI02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)165
9BJUBARAUNI JN03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)180
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)231
11KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)244
12DOLDHOLI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)258
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)283
14HJPHAJIPUR JN06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)336
15SEESONPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)342
16DGADIGHWARA07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)365
17CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)396
18SVSIWAN JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)456
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)526
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:20 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)576
21KLDKHALILABAD13:19 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)610
22BSTBASTI13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)640
23MURMANKAPUR JN14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)701
24GDGONDA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)729
25BBKBARABANKI JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)818
26LKOLUCKNOW NR17:50 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)854
27ONUNNAO JN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)910
28CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)928
29ETWETAWAH21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1066
30FZDFIROZABAD22:29 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1141
31TDLTUNDLA JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1157
32HRSHATHRAS JN23:50 (Day 2)23:51 (Day 2)1205
33ALJNALIGARH JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1235
34KRJKHURJA JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1279
35GZBGHAZIABAD02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1341
36DSADELHI SHAHDARA02:24 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)1355
37DLIDELHI02:50 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1361
38SNPSONIPAT04:08 (Day 3)04:09 (Day 3)1404
39PNPPANIPAT JN04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1449
40KUNKARNAL05:20 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)1484
41KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN05:49 (Day 3)05:51 (Day 3)1517
42UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:50 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1558
43RPJRAJPURA JN07:24 (Day 3)07:26 (Day 3)1586
44SIRSIRHIND JN07:48 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1612
45KNNKHANNA08:03 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1629
46LDHLUDHIANA JN09:20 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1672
47PHRPHILLAUR JN09:44 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1685
48PGWPHAGWARA JN10:04 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1708
49JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:30 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1729
50BEASBEAS11:14 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1765
51ASRAMRITSAR JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination1807

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)136
11KNNKHANNA10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)178
12SIRSIRHIND JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)196
13RPJRAJPURA JN11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)222
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)250
15KUNKARNAL12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)324
16PNPPANIPAT JN13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)359
17SNPSONIPAT13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)404
18SZMSUBZI MANDI14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)444
19DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)447
20KRJKHURJA JN16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)529
21ALJNALIGARH JN17:21 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)573
22HRSHATHRAS JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)603
23TDLTUNDLA JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)651
24FZDFIROZABAD19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)667
25ETWETAWAH20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)742
26CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)880
27ONUNNAO JN23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)898
28LKOLUCKNOW NR00:25 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)952
29BBKBARABANKI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)988
30GDGONDA JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1076
31MURMANKAPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)1107
32BSTBASTI04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1166
33KLDKHALILABAD04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)1196
34GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:45 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1230
35DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1280
36SVSIWAN JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1349
37CPRCHHAPRA09:45 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1410
38DGADIGHWARA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1443
39SEESONPUR JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1464
40HJPHAJIPUR JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1469
41MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1523
42DOLDHOLI13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)1548
43KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1561
44SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1575
45BJUBARAUNI JN15:10 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1626
46BGSBEGU SARAI15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1641
47KGGKHAGARIA JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1681
48MNEMANSI JN16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1690
49THBTHANA BIHPUR JN17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1732
50NNANAUGACHIA17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1748
51KUEKURSELA17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1766
52CRRKARAGOLA ROAD18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1783
53KIRKATIHAR JN20:10 (Day 2)Destination1805

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments