15665/15666 B G EXPRESS/B G EXPRESS: KAMAKHYA-DIMAPUR-KAMAKHYA

B G EXPRESS (15665) KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource13:45 (Day 1)0
2GHYGUWAHATI14:00 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)7
3JIDJAGI ROAD15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)64
4CPKCHAPARMUKH JN15:38 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)98
5KWMKAMPUR16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)115
6HJIHOJAI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)143
7LKALANKA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)157
8LMGLUMDING JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)188
9DPUDIPHU19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)219
10DMVDIMAPUR20:00 (Day 1)Destination256

B G EXPRESS (15666) DIMAPUR to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DMVDIMAPURSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2DPUDIPHU22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)38
3LMGLUMDING JN23:25 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)69
4LKALANKA00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)100
5HJIHOJAI00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)114
6KWMKAMPUR01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)142
7CPKCHAPARMUKH JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)159
8JIDJAGI ROAD02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)193
9GHYGUWAHATI03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)250
10KYQKAMAKHYA04:05 (Day 2)Destination256

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments