15661/15662 RNC KYQ EXPRES /KYQ RNC EXPRESS: RANCHI-KAMAKHYA-RANCHI

RNC KYQ EXPRES (15661) RANCHI to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource20:40 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI21:47 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)130
5DHNDHANBAD JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)164
6ASNASANSOL JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)223
7RNGRANIGANJ02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)241
8UDLANDAL JN02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)249
9DGRDURGAPUR02:48 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)265
10SURISIURI04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)336
11SNTSAINTHIA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)355
12RPHRAMPUR HAT05:49 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)383
13PKRPAKUR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)436
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)469
15MLDTMALDA TOWN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)504
16BOEBARSOI JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)592
17KNEKISHANGANJ10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)649
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)736
19SGUJSILIGURI JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)744
20NMZNEW MAL JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)791
21BNVBINNAGURI15:26 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)836
22HSAHASIMARA16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)870
23APDJALIPUR DUAR JN17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)905
24KOJKOKRAJHAR18:36 (Day 2)18:37 (Day 2)986
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1014
26GLPTGOALPARA TOWN20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1094
27KYQKAMAKHYA22:30 (Day 2)Destination1216

KYQ RNC EXPRESS (15662) KAMAKHYA to RANCHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource12:00 (Day 1)0
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)122
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)202
4KOJKOKRAJHAR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)230
5APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)311
6HSAHASIMARA17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)346
7BNVBINNAGURI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)380
8NMZNEW MAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)425
9SGUJSILIGURI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)472
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)480
11KNEKISHANGANJ22:53 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)567
12BOEBARSOI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)624
13MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)712
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)747
15PKRPAKUR03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)780
16RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)833
17SNTSAINTHIA05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)861
18SURISIURI05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)880
19UDLANDAL JN07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)935
20DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)951
21RNGRANIGANJ08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)975
22ASNASANSOL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)993
23DHNDHANBAD JN10:15 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1052
24CRPCHANDRAPURA11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1086
25BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1101
26MURIMURI12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)1154
27RNCRANCHI14:15 (Day 2)Destination1216

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments