15657/15658 KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS/KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS: SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH

KANCHANJANGA EX (15657) SEALDAH to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:16 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:14 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)369
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)410
14BOEBARSOI JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)423
15DLKDALKOLHA15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)452
16KNEKISHANGANJ16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)480
17AUBALUABARI ROAD16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)511
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)567
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)601
20DQGDHUPGURI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)633
21FLKFALAKATA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)655
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)693
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)712
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)732
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)758
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)781
27KOJKOKRAJHAR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)791
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)819
29BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)863
30NLVNALBARI01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)911
31RNYRANGIYA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)928
32KYQKAMAKHYA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)969
33GHYGUWAHATI04:15 (Day 2)Destination975

KANCHANJUNGA EX (15658) GUWAHATI to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource22:40 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)48
4NLVNALBARI00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)65
5BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)113
6NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)157
7KOJKOKRAJHAR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)185
8FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)195
9GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)218
10KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)244
11NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)264
12NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)283
13FLKFALAKATA05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)321
14DQGDHUPGURI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)343
15JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)375
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)409
17AUBALUABARI ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)465
18KNEKISHANGANJ09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)496
19DLKDALKOLHA09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)524
20BOEBARSOI JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)553
21AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)566
22SMSAMSI10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)607
23MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)641
24NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)676
25PKRPAKUR13:57 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)709
26MRRMURARAI14:20 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)732
27RPHRAMPUR HAT15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)763
28SNTSAINTHIA15:35 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)790
29AMPAHMADPUR JN15:47 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)804
30BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:07 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)823
31BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)874
32DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:52 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)962
33SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination975

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments