15651/15652 LOHIT EXPRESS: GUWAHATI-JAMMU TAWI-GUWAHATI

LOHIT EXPRESS (15651) GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)283
7DQGDHUPGURI19:52 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)343
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)409
9KNEKISHANGANJ23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)496
10KIRKATIHAR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)592
11CRRKARAGOLA ROAD01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)614
12NNANAUGACHIA02:21 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)649
13MNEMANSI JN03:06 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)707
14KGGKHAGARIA JN03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)716
15BGSBEGU SARAI03:52 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)756
16BJUBARAUNI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)772
17MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)809
18SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE05:28 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)821
19MNOMEHNAR ROAD05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)829
20DESDESARI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)839
21HJPHAJIPUR JN07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)859
22SEESONPUR JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)865
23CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)919
24SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)979
25BTTBHATNI JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1028
26DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1049
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1098
28BSTBASTI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1163
29GDGONDA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1252
30LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1374
31HRIHARDOI21:17 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1476
32BEBAREILLY23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1610
33MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1700
34LRJLAKSAR JN03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1840
35RKROORKEE03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1858
36SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1893
37JUDJAGADHRI04:52 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1923
38UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1974
39LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)2088
40JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2140
41PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:38 (Day 3)10:43 (Day 3)2253
42KTHUKATHUA11:12 (Day 3)11:13 (Day 3)2276
43JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2352

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)218
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)270
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)384
7JUDJAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)435
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)465
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)500
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)518
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)657
12BEBAREILLY11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)748
13HRIHARDOI13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)881
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)983
15GDGONDA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1100
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1189
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1254
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1303
19BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1324
20SVSIWAN JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1373
21CPRCHHAPRA00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1433
22SEESONPUR JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1487
23HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1493
24DESDESARI02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1513
25MNOMEHNAR ROAD02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1523
26SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1530
27MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR03:52 (Day 3)03:54 (Day 3)1543
28BJUBARAUNI JN05:40 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1580
29BGSBEGU SARAI06:25 (Day 3)06:27 (Day 3)1596
30KGGKHAGARIA JN06:59 (Day 3)07:01 (Day 3)1636
31MNEMANSI JN07:11 (Day 3)07:13 (Day 3)1645
32NNANAUGACHIA07:59 (Day 3)08:01 (Day 3)1703
33CRRKARAGOLA ROAD09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1732
34KIRKATIHAR JN10:10 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1760
35KNEKISHANGANJ12:00 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)1856
36NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:50 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)1943
37DQGDHUPGURI15:35 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2009
38NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR16:40 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2069
39NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR17:12 (Day 3)17:17 (Day 3)2088
40NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:10 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2195
41RNYRANGIYA JN20:58 (Day 3)21:08 (Day 3)2304
42KYQKAMAKHYA22:48 (Day 3)22:50 (Day 3)2345
43GHYGUWAHATI23:20 (Day 3)Destination2351

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments