15647/15648 GUWAHATI EXPRES /GHY LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GUWAHATI-LOKMANYATILAK T

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647) LOKMANYATILAK T to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)121
4DVLDEVLALI11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)166
5NKNASIK ROAD11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)245
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)429
8BAUBURHANPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)483
9KNWKHANDWA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)552
10HDHARDA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)660
11ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)736
12PPIPIPARIYA21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)803
13JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)981
14KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1072
15STASATNA02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1170
16COICHEOKI05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1339
17MZPMIRZAPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1420
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:55 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1483
19DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1541
20BXRBUXAR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1577
21DUREDUMRAON10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1593
22ARAARA11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1646
23DNRDANAPUR11:42 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1685
24PNBEPATNA JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1695
25PNCPATNA SAHEB13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1705
26FUTFATWA13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1717
27KOOKHUSROPUR13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1725
28BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1740
29BARHBARH14:22 (Day 2)14:24 (Day 2)1758
30MKAMOKAMEH JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1784
31HTZHATHIDAH JN15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1791
32BRYABARHIYA15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1802
33LKRLUCKEESARAI JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1817
34KIULKIUL JN16:05 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1818
35AHAABHAIPUR16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1841
36JMPJAMALPUR JN17:12 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1863
37BUPBARIARPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1874
38SGGSULTANGANJ18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1892
39BGPBHAGALPUR18:35 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1916
40CLGKAHALGAON19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1946
41SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:25 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1990
42BHWBARHARWA JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)2044
43NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)2059
44MLDTMALDA TOWN23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2094
45KNEKISHANGANJ01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)2239
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:30 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2326
47DQGDHUPGURI05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2391
48NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2452
49NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:37 (Day 3)06:42 (Day 3)2471
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2578
51BPRDBARPETA ROAD09:50 (Day 3)09:52 (Day 3)2622
52RNYRANGIYA JN11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2687
53KYQKAMAKHYA12:33 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2728
54GHYGUWAHATI13:00 (Day 3)Destination2734

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)157
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)283
8DQGDHUPGURI22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)343
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)409
10KNEKISHANGANJ00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)496
11MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)641
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)676
13BHWBARHARWA JN05:26 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)691
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN06:35 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)745
15CLGKAHALGAON07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)789
16BGPBHAGALPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)819
17SGGSULTANGANJ08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)843
18BUPBARIARPUR09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)861
19JMPJAMALPUR JN09:48 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)872
20AHAABHAIPUR10:22 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)894
21KIULKIUL JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)917
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)918
23BRYABARHIYA11:32 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)933
24HTZHATHIDAH JN11:43 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)944
25MKAMOKAMEH JN11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)951
26BARHBARH12:27 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)977
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)995
28KOOKHUSROPUR13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1010
29FUTFATWA13:19 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1018
30PNCPATNA SAHEB13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1030
31PNBEPATNA JN13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1040
32DNRDANAPUR14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1050
33ARAARA14:56 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1089
34DUREDUMRAON15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1142
35BXRBUXAR15:56 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1158
36DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1194
37MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1252
38MZPMIRZAPUR18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1315
39COICHEOKI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1396
40STASATNA23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1565
41KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1663
42JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1754
43PPIPIPARIYA05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1932
44ETITARSI JN07:10 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1999
45HDHARDA08:11 (Day 3)08:12 (Day 3)2075
46KNWKHANDWA10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2183
47BAUBURHANPUR10:59 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2252
48BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:45 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2306
49MMRMANMAD JN14:02 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2490
50NKNASIK ROAD15:24 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2564
51DVLDEVLALI15:34 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2569
52IGPIGATPURI17:04 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)2614
53KYNKALYAN JN18:50 (Day 3)18:54 (Day 3)2697
54TNATHANE19:19 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2718
55LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00 (Day 3)Destination2735

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments