15645/15646 GUWAHATI EXPRES /GHY LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GUWAHATI-LOKMANYATILAK T

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15645) LOKMANYATILAK T to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)121
4DVLDEVLALI11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)166
5NKNASIK ROAD11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)245
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)429
8BAUBURHANPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)483
9KNWKHANDWA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)552
10HDHARDA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)660
11ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)736
12JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)981
13KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1072
14STASATNA02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1170
15COICHEOKI05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1339
16MZPMIRZAPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1420
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:55 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1483
18DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1541
19BXRBUXAR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1577
20DUREDUMRAON10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1593
21ARAARA11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1646
22DNRDANAPUR11:42 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1685
23PNBEPATNA JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1695
24PNCPATNA SAHEB13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1705
25BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1740
26BARHBARH14:22 (Day 2)14:24 (Day 2)1758
27MKAMOKAMEH JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1784
28BJUBARAUNI JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1805
29BGSBEGU SARAI16:50 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1820
30KGGKHAGARIA JN17:49 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)1860
31MNEMANSI JN17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)1869
32THBTHANA BIHPUR JN18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1911
33NNANAUGACHIA19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1927
34KIRKATIHAR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1984
35BOEBARSOI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)2040
36KNEKISHANGANJ22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)2098
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:00 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)2185
38DQGDHUPGURI02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)2250
39NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2311
40NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2330
41KOJKOKRAJHAR06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2409
42NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2436
43BPRDBARPETA ROAD07:55 (Day 3)07:57 (Day 3)2481
44RNYRANGIYA JN09:40 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2546
45KYQKAMAKHYA11:33 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2587
46GHYGUWAHATI12:00 (Day 3)Destination2593

GHY LTT EXP (15646) GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:37 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)343
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)409
11KNEKISHANGANJ02:31 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)496
12BOEBARSOI JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)553
13KIRKATIHAR JN05:45 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)610
14NNANAUGACHIA06:46 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)667
15THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:02 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)682
16MNEMANSI JN08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)725
17KGGKHAGARIA JN08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)733
18BGSBEGU SARAI08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)774
19BJUBARAUNI JN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)789
20MKAMOKAMEH JN10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)810
21BARHBARH11:15 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)836
22BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)854
23PNCPATNA SAHEB12:41 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)889
24PNBEPATNA JN13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)899
25DNRDANAPUR13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)909
26ARAARA14:29 (Day 2)14:34 (Day 2)948
27DUREDUMRAON15:32 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1001
28BXRBUXAR15:56 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1017
29DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1053
30MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1111
31MZPMIRZAPUR18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1174
32COICHEOKI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1255
33STASATNA23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1424
34KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1522
35JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1613
36PPIPIPARIYA05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1791
37ETITARSI JN07:10 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1858
38HDHARDA08:11 (Day 3)08:12 (Day 3)1934
39KNWKHANDWA10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2042
40BAUBURHANPUR10:59 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2110
41BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:45 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2165
42MMRMANMAD JN14:02 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2349
43NKNASIK ROAD15:24 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2422
44DVLDEVLALI15:34 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2428
45IGPIGATPURI17:04 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)2473
46KYNKALYAN JN18:50 (Day 3)18:54 (Day 3)2556
47TNATHANE19:19 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2576
48LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00 (Day 3)Destination2593

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments