15635/15636 GUWAHATI EXPRES /DWARKA EXPRESS: OKHA-GUWAHATI-OKHA

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) OKHA to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource11:25 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)253
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)369
8VGVIRAMGAM JN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)434
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:05 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)499
10NDNADIAD JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)545
11BRCVADODARA JN23:15 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)599
12RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)861
13NADNAGDA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)902
14KOTAKOTA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1127
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1235
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1298
17BXNBAYANA JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1376
18AFAGRA FORT13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1460
19TDLTUNDLA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1483
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:15 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1712
21LKOLUCKNOW NR20:50 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1786
22FDFAIZABAD JN00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1914
23ABPAKBARPUR01:37 (Day 3)01:39 (Day 3)1975
24BSBVARANASI JN05:35 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)2109
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:13 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2126
26BXRBUXAR08:40 (Day 3)08:42 (Day 3)2220
27PNBEPATNA JN10:45 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2338
28BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)2383
29MKAMOKAMEH JN12:30 (Day 3)12:32 (Day 3)2427
30BJUBARAUNI JN13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2448
31KGGKHAGARIA JN14:52 (Day 3)14:54 (Day 3)2504
32NNANAUGACHIA15:44 (Day 3)15:46 (Day 3)2571
33KIRKATIHAR JN17:45 (Day 3)18:05 (Day 3)2627
34BOEBARSOI JN19:00 (Day 3)19:02 (Day 3)2684
35KNEKISHANGANJ19:55 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2741
36NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:55 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2828
37NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR00:15 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)2954
38NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:50 (Day 4)00:55 (Day 4)2973
39FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN01:48 (Day 4)01:50 (Day 4)3042
40NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)3080
41RNYRANGIYA JN04:40 (Day 4)04:50 (Day 4)3189
42KYQKAMAKHYA06:18 (Day 4)06:20 (Day 4)3230
43GHYGUWAHATI07:00 (Day 4)Destination3237

DWARKA EXPRESS (15636) GUWAHATI to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource10:45 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN11:42 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)157
5FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)195
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)283
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)409
9KNEKISHANGANJ19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)496
10BOEBARSOI JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)553
11KIRKATIHAR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)610
12NNANAUGACHIA23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)667
13KGGKHAGARIA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)733
14BJUBARAUNI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)789
15MKAMOKAMEH JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)810
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)854
17PNBEPATNA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)899
18BXRBUXAR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1017
19MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:05 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1111
20BSBVARANASI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1128
21ABPAKBARPUR12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)1262
22FDFAIZABAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1323
23LKOLUCKNOW NR16:55 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1451
24CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1525
25TDLTUNDLA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1755
26AFAGRA FORT00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1777
27BXNBAYANA JN02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1861
28GGCGANGAPUR CITY03:59 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1939
29SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2002
30KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2110
31NADNAGDA JN10:10 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)2335
32RTMRATLAM JN10:45 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2376
33BRCVADODARA JN15:13 (Day 3)15:46 (Day 3)2638
34NDNADIAD JN16:35 (Day 3)16:36 (Day 3)2692
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:00 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2738
36VGVIRAMGAM JN19:28 (Day 3)19:29 (Day 3)2803
37SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:39 (Day 3)20:40 (Day 3)2868
38RJTRAJKOT JN22:56 (Day 3)23:01 (Day 3)2984
39HAPAHAPA00:22 (Day 4)00:23 (Day 4)3061
40JAMJAMNAGAR00:39 (Day 4)00:40 (Day 4)3069
41KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:46 (Day 4)01:47 (Day 4)3124
42DWKDWARKA03:23 (Day 4)03:24 (Day 4)3208
43OKHAOKHA04:20 (Day 4)Destination3237

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments