15631/15632 BME GHY EXPRESS/GHY BME BKN EXPRESS: BARMER-GUWAHATI-BARMER

BME GHY EXPRESS (15631) BARMER to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BMEBARMERSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2BLTBALOTRA JN23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)97
3SMRSAMDHARI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)130
4LUNILUNI JN01:08 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)178
5JUJODHPUR JN01:45 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)210
6MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:15 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)314
7DNADEGANA JN04:38 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)359
8MKNMAKRANA JN05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)403
9KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)417
10JPJAIPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)522
11BTEBHARATPUR JN11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)709
12AHACHHNERA JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)737
13AFAGRA FORT13:05 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)763
14TDLTUNDLA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)786
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:55 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1015
16ALDALLAHABAD JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1210
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:50 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1363
18PNBEPATNA JN04:30 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1574
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)1620
20MKAMOKAMEH JN06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)1664
21BJUBARAUNI JN07:30 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1684
22NNANAUGACHIA09:22 (Day 3)09:24 (Day 3)1807
23KIRKATIHAR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)1864
24DLKDALKOLHA12:53 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)1949
25KNEKISHANGANJ13:20 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)1977
26NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:20 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2065
27NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:55 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2191
28NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:17 (Day 3)18:22 (Day 3)2209
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:25 (Day 3)20:35 (Day 3)2316
30BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:10 (Day 3)21:12 (Day 3)2360
31RNYRANGIYA JN22:20 (Day 3)22:30 (Day 3)2425
32KYQKAMAKHYA23:48 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2466
33GHYGUWAHATI00:10 (Day 4)Destination2473

GHY BME BKN EXP (15632) GUWAHATI to BARMER GUWAHATI to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource10:45 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN11:42 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)157
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)283
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)409
9KNEKISHANGANJ19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)496
10DLKDALKOLHA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)524
11KIRKATIHAR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)610
12NNANAUGACHIA23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)667
13BJUBARAUNI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)789
14MKAMOKAMEH JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)810
15BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)854
16PNBEPATNA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)899
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:02 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1111
18ALDALLAHABAD JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1263
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1458
20TDLTUNDLA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1687
21AFAGRA FORT18:05 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1710
22AHACHHNERA JN19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1736
23BTEBHARATPUR JN19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1764
24JPJAIPUR23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1951
25KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY01:06 (Day 3)01:07 (Day 3)2057
26MKNMAKRANA JN01:22 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)2070
27DNADEGANA JN02:10 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)2114
28MTDMERTA ROAD JN02:48 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2159
29JUJODHPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)2263
30LUNILUNI JN05:39 (Day 3)05:42 (Day 3)2295
31SMRSAMDHARI JN06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)2343
32BLTBALOTRA JN07:05 (Day 3)07:06 (Day 3)2377
33BMEBARMER09:00 (Day 3)Destination2473
35MTDMERTA ROAD JN02:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2159
36NGONAGAUR04:43 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)2217
37NOKNOKHA05:24 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2268
38BKNBIKANER JN07:10 (Day 3)Destination2333

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments