15629/15630 GUWAHATI EXPRES /GUWAHATI MS EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-GUWAHATI-CHENNAI EGMORE

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629) CHENNAI EGMORE to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1209
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1228
11BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1455
12HIJHIJILLI00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1567
13TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1702
14PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1792
15JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1831
16BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1863
17ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1868
18UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1894
19DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1910
20SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1980
21RPHRAMPUR HAT11:57 (Day 3)12:02 (Day 3)2028
22PKRPAKUR12:45 (Day 3)12:46 (Day 3)2081
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2114
24MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2149
25BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2237
26DLKDALKOLHA16:44 (Day 3)16:46 (Day 3)2266
27KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2294
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2381
29NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:16 (Day 3)20:18 (Day 3)2427
30DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2447
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2508
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2526
33FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2595
34KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2605
35NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2633
36RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2742
37KYQKAMAKHYA04:28 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2783
38GHYGUWAHATI04:55 (Day 4)Destination2790

GUWAHATI MS EXP (15630) GUWAHATI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)157
5KOJKOKRAJHAR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)185
6FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)195
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)343
10NMXNEW MAYNAGURI22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)364
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)409
12KNEKISHANGANJ00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)496
13DLKDALKOLHA01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)524
14BOEBARSOI JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)553
15MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)641
16NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)676
17PKRPAKUR05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)709
18RPHRAMPUR HAT06:38 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)763
19SURISIURI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)810
20UDLANDAL JN08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)864
21DGRDURGAPUR09:18 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)880
22ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)922
23BURNBURNPUR10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)927
24JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)959
25PRRPURULIA JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)998
26TATATATANAGAR JN14:50 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1088
27HIJHIJILLI17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1223
28BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)1335
29BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1562
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1581
31BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1728
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)2005
33RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)2206
34EEELURU09:59 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2296
35BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2355
36OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 3)14:09 (Day 3)2494
37NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2610
38MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:15 (Day 3)Destination2790

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments