15623/15624 BGKT KYQ EXPRESS/KYQ BGKT EXPRES BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA-BHAGAT KI KOTHI

BGKT KYQ EXP (15623) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource15:25 (Day 1)0
2JUJODHPUR JN15:35 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)4
3MTDMERTA ROAD JN17:25 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)108
4DNADEGANA JN18:01 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)153
5KHTUKHATU18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)178
6CTKTCHOTI KHATU18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)183
7DIADIDWANA19:09 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)219
8LAULADNUN19:35 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)250
9SUJHSUJANGARH19:48 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)259
10RTGHRATANGARH JN21:45 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)305
11CURCHURU22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)348
12SDLPSADULPUR JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)406
13LHULOHARU00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
14MHRGMAHENDRAGARH01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)497
15REREWARI02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)547
16GGNGURGAON03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)598
17DECDELHI CANTT03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)615
18DLIDELHI04:30 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)629
19GZBGHAZIABAD05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)649
20MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)790
21BEBAREILLY10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)881
22LKOLUCKNOW NR13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1116
23FDFAIZABAD JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1243
24SHGSHAHGANJ JN18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1348
25BSBVARANASI JN22:00 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1439
26MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:30 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1456
27GMRGAHMAR00:39 (Day 3)00:41 (Day 3)1529
28BXRBUXAR00:54 (Day 3)00:56 (Day 3)1550
29ARAARA01:39 (Day 3)01:41 (Day 3)1619
30PNBEPATNA JN03:30 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1668
31BJUBARAUNI JN06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1778
32BGSBEGU SARAI06:27 (Day 3)06:29 (Day 3)1793
33KGGKHAGARIA JN07:01 (Day 3)07:03 (Day 3)1833
34NNANAUGACHIA08:01 (Day 3)08:03 (Day 3)1900
35KIRKATIHAR JN10:10 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1957
36SISONAILI10:46 (Day 3)10:48 (Day 3)1974
37KNEKISHANGANJ12:00 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)2053
38NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:50 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2140
39NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR16:40 (Day 3)16:45 (Day 3)2267
40NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR17:12 (Day 3)17:17 (Day 3)2285
41KOJKOKRAJHAR18:10 (Day 3)18:22 (Day 3)2364
42NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:10 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2392
43BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:56 (Day 3)19:58 (Day 3)2436
44RNYRANGIYA JN20:58 (Day 3)21:08 (Day 3)2501
45KYQKAMAKHYA22:55 (Day 3)Destination2542

KYQ BGKT EXPRES (15624) KAMAKHYA to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource17:15 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)42
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)106
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)151
5KOJKOKRAJHAR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)179
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)258
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:37 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)276
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)402
9KNEKISHANGANJ02:31 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)490
10SISONAILI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)569
11KIRKATIHAR JN05:45 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)586
12NNANAUGACHIA06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)642
13KGGKHAGARIA JN08:15 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)709
14BGSBEGU SARAI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)750
15BJUBARAUNI JN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)765
16PNBEPATNA JN13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)875
17ARAARA14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)924
18BXRBUXAR15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)993
19GMRGAHMAR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1013
20MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:57 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)1087
21BSBVARANASI JN19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1104
22SHGSHAHGANJ JN20:28 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1194
23FDFAIZABAD JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1299
24LKOLUCKNOW NR01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1427
25BEBAREILLY04:57 (Day 3)05:02 (Day 3)1662
26MBMORADABAD06:50 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1753
27GZBGHAZIABAD09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1894
28DLIDELHI10:20 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1914
29DECDELHI CANTT11:10 (Day 3)11:12 (Day 3)1927
30GGNGURGAON11:28 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)1944
31REREWARI12:35 (Day 3)12:37 (Day 3)1996
32MHRGMAHENDRAGARH13:16 (Day 3)13:22 (Day 3)2046
33LHULOHARU13:51 (Day 3)13:54 (Day 3)2087
34SDLPSADULPUR JN14:33 (Day 3)14:38 (Day 3)2137
35CURCHURU15:20 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2195
36RTGHRATANGARH JN16:00 (Day 3)16:25 (Day 3)2238
37SUJHSUJANGARH16:55 (Day 3)16:58 (Day 3)2283
38LAULADNUN17:08 (Day 3)17:11 (Day 3)2293
39DIADIDWANA17:34 (Day 3)17:37 (Day 3)2324
40CTKTCHOTI KHATU18:02 (Day 3)18:04 (Day 3)2360
41KHTUKHATU18:11 (Day 3)18:13 (Day 3)2365
42DNADEGANA JN18:33 (Day 3)18:36 (Day 3)2390
43MTDMERTA ROAD JN19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2435
44JUJODHPUR JN21:20 (Day 3)21:35 (Day 3)2539
45BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI22:00 (Day 3)Destination2542

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments