15619/15620 GAYA KYQ WKLY E /KYQ GYA WKLY EXPRESS: GAYA JN-KAMAKHYA-GAYA JN

GAYA KYQ WKLY E (15619) GAYA JN to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2NWDNAWADAH13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)59
3WRSWARIS ALEGANJ14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)78
4SHKSHEIKPURA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)103
5KIULKIUL JN16:07 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)130
6AHAABHAIPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)153
7JMPJAMALPUR JN17:22 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)175
8BGPBHAGALPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)228
9SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)302
10BHWBARHARWA JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)356
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)371
12MLDTMALDA TOWN23:20 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)405
13BOEBARSOI JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)493
14KNEKISHANGANJ01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)551
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:30 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)638
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)764
17NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:37 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)783
18KOJKOKRAJHAR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)862
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)889
20GLPTGOALPARA TOWN09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)969
21KYQKAMAKHYA12:30 (Day 2)Destination1091

KYQ GYA WKLY EX (15620) KAMAKHYA to GAYA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource07:00 (Day 1)0
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)122
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)202
4KOJKOKRAJHAR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)230
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)309
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)327
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:25 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)454
8KNEKISHANGANJ16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)541
9BOEBARSOI JN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)598
10MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)686
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)721
12BHWBARHARWA JN21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)735
13SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:42 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)790
14BGPBHAGALPUR00:21 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)864
15JMPJAMALPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)917
16AHAABHAIPUR01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)939
17KIULKIUL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)962
18SHKSHEIKPURA03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)988
19WRSWARIS ALEGANJ03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)1014
20NWDNAWADAH04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)1032
21GAYAGAYA JN05:40 (Day 2)Destination1091

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments