15617/15618 GHY NHLN I C EXPRESS/NHLN GHY IC EXPRESS: GUWAHATI-NAHARLAGUN-GUWAHATI

GHY NHLN I C EX (15617) GUWAHATI to NAHARLAGUN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource21:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)7
3CGSCHANGSARI21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)22
4RNYRANGIYA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)48
5TNLTANGLA23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)87
6ULGUDALGURI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)109
7DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)148
8RPANRANGAPARA NORTH01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)171
9VNEVISWANATH CHRLI02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)222
10GPZGOHPUR03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)273
11TBHTATIBAHAR04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)296
12HMYHARMUTI04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)314
13GMTOGUMTO05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)324
14NHLNNAHARLAGUN05:30 (Day 2)Destination333

NHLN GHY IC EXP (15618) NAHARLAGUN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NHLNNAHARLAGUNSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2GMTOGUMTO21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)10
3HMYHARMUTI22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)20
4TBHTATIBAHAR22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)37
5GPZGOHPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)61
6VNEVISWANATH CHRLI23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)112
7RPANRANGAPARA NORTH00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)163
8DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)186
9ULGUDALGURI02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)225
10TNLTANGLA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)247
11RNYRANGIYA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)286
12CGSCHANGSARI05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)311
13KYQKAMAKHYA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)327
14GHYGUWAHATI06:50 (Day 2)Destination333

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments