15603/15604 INTER CITY EXPRESS/INTERCITY EXPRESS: KAMAKHYA-LEDO-KAMAKHYA

INTER CITY EXP (15603) KAMAKHYA to LEDO

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource19:45 (Day 1)0
2GHYGUWAHATI20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)7
3NNGENARANGI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)15
4JIDJAGI ROAD21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)64
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)98
6KWMKAMPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)115
7HJIHOJAI22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)143
8LKALANKA22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)157
9LMGLUMDING JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)188
10DPUDIPHU00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)219
11DMVDIMAPUR01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)256
12BXJBOKAJAN02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)271
13SZRSARUPATHAR02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)293
14BXPBARPATHAR02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)302
15FKGFURKATING JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)326
16KXLKAMARBANDHA ALI03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)335
17TTBTITABAR04:03 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)352
18MXNMARIANI JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)365
19NCHNAKACHARI04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)375
20AGIAMGURI05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)393
21NMTNAMTIALI05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)404
22SLGRSIMALUGURI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)419
23LXALAKSWA05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)432
24BOJBHOJO06:11 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)453
25SPKSAPEKHATI06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)467
26BFDBORHAT06:46 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)480
27NAMNAMRUP07:12 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)485
28NHKNAHARKATIYA07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)496
29DJGDULIAJAN07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)505
30NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)521
31TSKTINSUKIA JN08:42 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)523
32MJNMAKUM JN08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)532
33DBYDIGBOI09:26 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)557
34MRGMARGHERITA09:46 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)571
35LEDOLEDO10:15 (Day 2)Destination578

INTERCITY EXP (15604) LEDO to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LEDOLEDOSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2MRGMARGHERITA15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)8
3DBYDIGBOI15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)21
4MJNMAKUM JN15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)47
5TSKTINSUKIA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)55
6NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)57
7DJGDULIAJAN17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)73
8NHKNAHARKATIYA17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)82
9NAMNAMRUP17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)94
10BFDBORHAT17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)99
11SPKSAPEKHATI17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)112
12BOJBHOJO18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)126
13LXALAKSWA18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)146
14SLGRSIMALUGURI JN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)160
15NMTNAMTIALI18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)174
16AGIAMGURI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)186
17NCHNAKACHARI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)203
18MXNMARIANI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)214
19TTBTITABAR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)226
20KXLKAMARBANDHA ALI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)243
21FKGFURKATING JN21:10 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)252
22BXPBARPATHAR22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)276
23SZRSARUPATHAR22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)286
24BXJBOKAJAN22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)308
25DMVDIMAPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)322
26DPUDIPHU00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)359
27LMGLUMDING JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)391
28LKALANKA01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)421
29HJIHOJAI02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)436
30KWMKAMPUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)463
31CPKCHAPARMUKH JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)480
32JIDJAGI ROAD03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)514
33NNGENARANGI04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)563
34GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)571
35KYQKAMAKHYA05:30 (Day 2)Destination578

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments