15601/15602 PORVOTR S KRNTI /NDLS SCL PSK EXPRESS: SILCHAR-NEW DELHI-SILCHAR

PORVOTR S KRNTI (15601) SILCHAR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN19:35 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)101
4LMGLUMDING JN01:00 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)199
5GHYGUWAHATI05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)380
6GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)508
7NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)588
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:25 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)865
9KIRKATIHAR JN16:55 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1066
10ALDALLAHABAD JN04:08 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1720
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1914
12NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 3)Destination2354

NDLS SCL PSK EX (15602) NEW DELHI to SILCHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)634
4GHXGARHARA20:30 (Day 2)20:31 (Day 2)1105
5KIRKATIHAR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1288
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI00:05 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1489
7NBQNEW BONGAIGAON05:08 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1766
8GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:50 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1846
9LMGLUMDING JN12:50 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2155
10NHLGNEW HAFLONG16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2253
11BPBBADARPUR JN18:20 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)2324
12SCLSILCHAR19:55 (Day 3)Destination2354

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments