15547/15548 JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPRESS/LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPRESS: JAYNAGAR-LOKMANYATILAK T-JAYNAGAR

JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP (15547) JAYNAGAR to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI19:02 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)31
3SKISAKRI JN19:26 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)48
4DBGDARBHANGA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)105
6BJUBARAUNI JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)156
7PNBEPATNA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)266
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:17 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)478
9MZPMIRZAPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)542
10COICHEOKI07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)622
11STASATNA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)798
12KTEKATNI12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)896
13JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)987
14ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1232
15KNWKHANDWA20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1415
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1539
17MMRMANMAD JN00:47 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1723
18KYNKALYAN JN06:27 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1930
19LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30 (Day 3)Destination1967

LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP (15548) LOKMANYATILAK T to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)37
3MMRMANMAD JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)244
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)428
5KNWKHANDWA20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)551
6ETITARSI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)735
7JBPJABALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)980
8KTEKATNI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1071
9STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1169
10COICHEOKI09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1344
11MZPMIRZAPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1425
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1489
13PNBEPATNA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1701
14BJUBARAUNI JN18:55 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1811
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1862
16DBGDARBHANGA JN21:10 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1899
17SKISAKRI JN21:43 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1919
18MBIMADHUBANI22:24 (Day 2)22:26 (Day 2)1936
19JYGJAYNAGAR23:20 (Day 2)Destination1967

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments