15483/15484 MAHANANDA EXPRESS: ALIPUR DUAR JN-DELHI-ALIPUR DUAR JN

MAHANANDA EXP (15483) ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource09:45 (Day 1)0
2HSAHASIMARA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)35
3DLODALGAON10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)60
4BNVBINNAGURI11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)69
5NMZNEW MAL JN11:48 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)114
6SGUJSILIGURI JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)162
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:45 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)169
8AUBALUABARI ROAD14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)225
9KNEKISHANGANJ15:07 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)256
10DLKDALKOLHA15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)284
11BOEBARSOI JN16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)313
12AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)326
13LAVLABHA17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)346
14KIRKATIHAR JN18:45 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)370
15SMOSEMAPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)381
16CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)392
17KUEKURSELA19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)409
18NNANAUGACHIA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)426
19THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)442
20NNRNARAYANPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)450
21PSRPASRAHA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)462
22MSKMAHES KHUNT20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)474
23MNEMANSI JN21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)485
24KGGKHAGARIA JN21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)493
25SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)506
26LKNLAKHMINIA21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)516
27BGSBEGU SARAI22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)534
28BJUBARAUNI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)549
29MKAMOKAMEH JN23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)570
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)614
31PNBEPATNA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)659
32DNRDANAPUR02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)669
33ARAARA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)708
34BXRBUXAR03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)777
35MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)871
36MZPMIRZAPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)934
37BDLVINDHYACHAL07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)941
38NYNNAINI08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1016
39ALDALLAHABAD JN08:40 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1023
40FTPFATEHPUR10:42 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1140
41CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1218
42PNKPANKI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1227
43RURARURA13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1260
44JJKJHINJHAK14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1279
45PHDPHAPHUND14:21 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1299
46ULDACHALDA14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1316
47BNTBHARTHANA14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1336
48ETWETAWAH15:18 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1356
49SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:04 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1411
50FZDFIROZABAD16:26 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1431
51TDLTUNDLA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1447
52JLSJALESAR ROAD18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1475
53HRSHATHRAS JN18:27 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1495
54ALJNALIGARH JN18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1525
55KRJKHURJA JN19:53 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1569
56GZBGHAZIABAD21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1631
57DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1645
58DLIDELHI22:40 (Day 2)Destination1651

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)20
4CHLCHOLA08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)68
5KRJKHURJA JN08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)83
6ALJNALIGARH JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
7HRSHATHRAS JN09:27 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)156
8JLSJALESAR ROAD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)176
9TDLTUNDLA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)204
10FZDFIROZABAD11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)221
11SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)241
12ETWETAWAH12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)296
13BNTBHARTHANA12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)316
14ULDACHALDA13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)336
15PHDPHAPHUND13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)352
16JJKJHINJHAK13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)372
17RURARURA14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)391
18PNKPANKI14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)424
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:12 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)434
20FTPFATEHPUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)512
21ALDALLAHABAD JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)628
22NYNNAINI18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)636
23BDLVINDHYACHAL19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)711
24MZPMIRZAPUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)718
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)781
26BXRBUXAR22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)875
27ARAARA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)943
28DNRDANAPUR23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)983
29PNBEPATNA JN00:35 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)993
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1038
31MKAMOKAMEH JN02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)1082
32BJUBARAUNI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1103
33BGSBEGU SARAI04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)1118
34LKNLAKHMINIA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)1136
35SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1145
36KGGKHAGARIA JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1158
37MNEMANSI JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1167
38MSKMAHES KHUNT05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1178
39PSRPASRAHA06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1190
40NNRNARAYANPUR06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1202
41THBTHANA BIHPUR JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1209
42NNANAUGACHIA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1225
43KUEKURSELA07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)1243
44CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1260
45SMOSEMAPUR09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1271
46KIRKATIHAR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1282
47LAVLABHA10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1305
48AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1325
49BOEBARSOI JN10:57 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)1338
50DLKDALKOLHA11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1367
51KNEKISHANGANJ11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1396
52AUBALUABARI ROAD12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1426
53NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:30 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1483
54SGUJSILIGURI JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1490
55NMZNEW MAL JN15:22 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1538
56BNVBINNAGURI16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1582
57DLODALGAON16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1591
58HSAHASIMARA17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1616
59APDJALIPUR DUAR JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1651

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments