15471/15472 INTERCITY EXPRESS: ALIPUR DUAR JN-KAMAKHYA-ALIPUR DUAR JN

INTERCITY EXP (15471) ALIPUR DUAR JN to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)22
3NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)40
4KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)61
5JOQJORAI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)69
6GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)87
7CROACHAUTARA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)98
8FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)110
9KOJKOKRAJHAR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)119
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)147
11BJFBIJNI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)165
12BPRDBARPETA ROAD09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)192
13SPQSORUPETA09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)203
14PBLPATHSALA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)213
15TIHUTIHU10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)222
16NLVNALBARI10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)240
17RNYRANGIYA JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)257
18KYQKAMAKHYA12:10 (Day 1)Destination298

INTERCITY EXP (15472) KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource16:30 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)41
3NLVNALBARI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)57
4TIHUTIHU18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)75
5PBLPATHSALA18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)84
6SPQSORUPETA18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)94
7BPRDBARPETA ROAD18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)105
8BJFBIJNI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)132
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)150
10KOJKOKRAJHAR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)178
11FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)188
12CROACHAUTARA20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)199
13GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)210
14JOQJORAI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)228
15KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)236
16NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)257
17NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)275
18APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:10 (Day 1)Destination298

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments