15469/15470 INTERCITY EXPRESS: ALIPUR DUAR JN-LUMDING JN-ALIPUR DUAR JN

INTERCITY EXP (15469) ALIPUR DUAR JN to LUMDING JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource03:50 (Day 1)0
2GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)48
3FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)71
4KOJKOKRAJHAR04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)81
5BSGNBASUGAON05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)97
6NBQNEW BONGAIGAON05:45 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)109
7BNGNBONGAIGAON05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)111
8BJFBIJNI06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)126
9SBESORBHOG JN06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)145
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)153
11PBLPATHSALA06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)174
12TIHUTIHU07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)184
13KTCHKAITHALKUCHI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)191
14NLVNALBARI08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)201
15RNYRANGIYA JN08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)218
16KYQKAMAKHYA09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)259
17GHYGUWAHATI09:40 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)265
18DGUDIGARU10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)299
19JIDJAGI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)323
20CPKCHAPARMUKH JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)357
21KWMKAMPUR11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)374
22JMKJAMUNAMUKH12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)385
23HJIHOJAI12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)401
24LKALANKA12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)416
25LMGLUMDING JN14:05 (Day 1)Destination446

INTERCITY EXP (15470) LUMDING JN to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LMGLUMDING JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2LKALANKA15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)30
3HJIHOJAI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)44
4JMKJAMUNAMUKH16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)61
5KWMKAMPUR16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)72
6CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)89
7JIDJAGI ROAD17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)123
8DGUDIGARU18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)147
9GHYGUWAHATI19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)180
10KYQKAMAKHYA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)187
11RNYRANGIYA JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)228
12NLVNALBARI20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)244
13KTCHKAITHALKUCHI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)254
14TIHUTIHU20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)262
15PBLPATHSALA21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)271
16BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)293
17SBESORBHOG JN21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)301
18BJFBIJNI21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)319
19BNGNBONGAIGAON22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)335
20NBQNEW BONGAIGAON22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)337
21BSGNBASUGAON22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)349
22KOJKOKRAJHAR23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)365
23FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)375
24GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)398
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN00:55 (Day 2)Destination446

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments