15467/15468 NJP APDJ EXPRESS/APDJ NJP EXPRESS: NEW JALPAIGURI-ALIPUR DUAR JN-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP APDJ EXP (15467) NEW JALPAIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource17:10 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)4
3SGUJSILIGURI JN17:27 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)7
4ODBOODLABARI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)44
5NMZNEW MAL JN18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)54
6CLDCHALSA JN18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)62
7NKBNAGRAKATA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)75
8BNQBANARHAT19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)93
9BNVBINNAGURI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)99
10DLODALGAON19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)108
11MDTMADARIHAT19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)122
12HSAHASIMARA20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)133
13HOJHAMITONGANJ20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)142
14KCFKALCHINI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)145
15RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)157
16APDJALIPUR DUAR JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination168

APDJ NJP EXP (15468) ALIPUR DUAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)10
3KCFKALCHINI06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)22
4HOJHAMITONGANJ06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)25
5HSAHASIMARA06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)34
6MDTMADARIHAT07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)45
7DLODALGAON07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)59
8BNVBINNAGURI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)68
9BNQBANARHAT07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)74
10NKBNAGRAKATA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)92
11CLDCHALSA JN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)105
12NMZNEW MAL JN08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)113
13ODBOODLABARI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)123
14SGUJSILIGURI JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)161
15SGUTSILIGURU TOWN09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)163
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:10 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments