15463/15464 BLGT NJP INTERCITY /NJP BALURGHAT EXPRESS: BALURGHAT-SILIGURI JN-BALURGHAT

BLGT NJP INTERCITY (15463) BALURGHAT to SILIGURI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGTBALURGHATSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2GRMPGANGARAMPUR11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)32
3BNDPBUNIADPUR12:02 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)44
4GZOGAZOLE12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)73
5EKIEKLAKHI12:50 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)86
6SMSAMSI13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)102
7BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)112
8HCRHARISCHANDRPUR13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)122
9BOEBARSOI JN14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)155
10DLKDALKOLHA14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)184
11KNEKISHANGANJ15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)212
12AUBALUABARI ROAD15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)243
13TKGTHAKURGANJ16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)263
14BORABAGHDOGRA17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)309
15SGUJSILIGURI JN17:55 (Day 1)Destination319

NJP BALURGHAT EXP (15464) SILIGURI JN to BALURGHAT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource09:45 (Day 1)0
2BORABAGHDOGRA10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)10
3TKGTHAKURGANJ10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)56
4AUBALUABARI ROAD11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)76
5KNEKISHANGANJ11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)106
6DLKDALKOLHA12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)135
7BOEBARSOI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)164
8HCRHARISCHANDRPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)197
9BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F13:29 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)207
10SMSAMSI13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)217
11EKIEKLAKHI14:00 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)232
12GZOGAZOLE14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)246
13BNDPBUNIADPUR15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)274
14GRMPGANGARAMPUR15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)287
15BLGTBALURGHAT16:30 (Day 1)Destination319

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments