15315/15316 GOKUL EXPRESS: GONDA JN-IZZATNAGAR-GONDA JN

GOKUL EXP (15315) GONDA JN to IZZATNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2PDRPAYAGPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)35
3BRKBAHRAICH21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)61
4RSRISIA21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)74
5NNPNANPARA JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)95
6MINMIHINPURWA22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)120
7BICBICHIA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)159
8TQNTIKUNIA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)188
9BXMBELRAYAN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)195
10PLKPALIA KALAN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)236
11BIKBHIRA KHERI01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)250
12MLNMAILANI02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)266
13PPPURANPUR03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)299
14PBEPILIBHIT JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)334
15BPRBHOJIPURA JN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)373
16IZNIZZATNAGAR07:00 (Day 2)Destination385

GOKUL EXPRESS (15316) IZZATNAGAR to GONDA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1IZNIZZATNAGARSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BPRBHOJIPURA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)13
3PBEPILIBHIT JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)52
4PPPURANPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)87
5MLNMAILANI23:50 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)119
6BIKBHIRA KHERI00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)135
7PLKPALIA KALAN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)149
8BXMBELRAYAN02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)190
9TQNTIKUNIA02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)197
10BICBICHIA03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)226
11MINMIHINPURWA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)266
12NNPNANPARA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)290
13RSRISIA05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)311
14BRKBAHRAICH05:36 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)324
15PDRPAYAGPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)350
16GDGONDA JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination385

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments