15309/15310 RUHELKHAND EXPRESS: IZZATNAGAR-AISHBAGH-IZZATNAGAR

RUHELKHAND EXP (15309) IZZATNAGAR to AISHBAGH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1IZNIZZATNAGARSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2BPRBHOJIPURA JN08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)12
3BJVBIJAURIA08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)30
4PBEPILIBHIT JN09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)51
5PPPURANPUR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)86
6MLNMAILANI11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)118
7GKGOLA GOKARANATH12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)144
8LMPLAKHIMPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
9HAHARGAON13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)199
10STPSITAPUR14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)224
11SDSIDHAULI15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)258
12MBPMOHIBULLAPUR16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)301
13ASSHAISHBAGH17:00 (Day 1)Destination310

RUHELKHAND EXP (15310) AISHBAGH to IZZATNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASSHAISHBAGHSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MBPMOHIBULLAPUR07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)8
3AAATARIA08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)38
4SDSIDHAULI08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)51
5STPSITAPUR09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)86
6HAHARGAON10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)110
7LMPLAKHIMPUR11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)131
8GKGOLA GOKARANATH12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)166
9MLNMAILANI13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)191
10PPPURANPUR13:59 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)224
11PBEPILIBHIT JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)259
12BJVBIJAURIA15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)279
13BPRBHOJIPURA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)298
14IZNIZZATNAGAR16:45 (Day 1)Destination310

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments