15307/15308 NAINITAL EXPRESS: IZZATNAGAR-AISHBAGH-IZZATNAGAR

NAINITAL EXP (15307) IZZATNAGAR to AISHBAGH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1IZNIZZATNAGARSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BPRBHOJIPURA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)13
3PBEPILIBHIT JN23:30 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)52
4PPPURANPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)87
5MLNMAILANI01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)119
6GKGOLA GOKARANATH02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)145
7LMPLAKHIMPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)179
8STPSITAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)225
9DALDALIGANJ06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)306
10LCLUCKNOW CITY06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)308
11ASHAISHBAGH06:55 (Day 2)Destination310

NAINITAL EXP (15308) AISHBAGH to IZZATNAGAR AISHBAGH to CHAKARPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASHAISHBAGHSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2LCLUCKNOW CITY20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)3
3DALDALIGANJ20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)5
4STPSITAPUR22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)86
5LMPLAKHIMPUR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)132
6GKGOLA GOKARANATH00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)166
7MLNMAILANI01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)192
8PPPURANPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)224
9PBEPILIBHIT JN03:00 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)259
10BPRBHOJIPURA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)298
11IZNIZZATNAGAR04:48 (Day 2)Destination310
13PBEPILIBHIT JN03:00 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)259
14MJZMAJHOLA PAKARYA07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)285
15KHMAKHATIMA08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)298
16CKKCHAKARPUR08:29 (Day 2)Destination305

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments