15283/15284 SHC JYG JANKI EXPRESS/JYG SHC JANKI EXPRESS: SAHARSA JN-JAYNAGAR-SAHARSA JN

SHC JYG JANKI EXP (15283) SAHARSA JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2SBMSONBARSA KCHERI05:41 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)8
3SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)16
4MNEMANSI JN06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)44
5KGGKHAGARIA JN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)53
6SLNASALAUNA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)78
7HPOHASANPUR ROAD07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)93
8ROARUSERA GHAT07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)110
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)139
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)171
11DBGDARBHANGA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)176
12SKISAKRI JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)195
13MBIMADHUBANI10:57 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)212
14JYGJAYNAGAR12:35 (Day 1)Destination244

JYG SHC JANKI EXP (15284) JAYNAGAR to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)31
3SKISAKRI JN05:32 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)48
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:13 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)72
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)105
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)134
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)150
9SLNASALAUNA08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)165
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)191
11MNEMANSI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)199
12SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)227
13SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:47 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)235
14SHCSAHARSA JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination244

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments