15279/15280 POORBIYA EXPRESS/POORABIYA EXPRESS: SAHARSA JN-ADRSH NGR DELHI-SAHARSA JN

POORBIYA EXP (15279) SAHARSA JN to ADRSH NGR DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)17
3MNEMANSI JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)45
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)54
5BGSBEGU SARAI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)94
6BJUBARAUNI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)110
7SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)160
8HJPHAJIPUR JN16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)197
9SEESONPUR JN17:13 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)203
10CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)257
11SVSIWAN JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)317
12BTTBHATNI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)366
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)387
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)437
15BSTBASTI23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)501
16GDGONDA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)590
17LKOLUCKNOW NR03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)715
18SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:02 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)879
19BEBAREILLY07:07 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)950
20MBMORADABAD08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1041
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1182
22DLIDELHI12:10 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1201
23ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI14:50 (Day 2)Destination1210

POORABIYA EXP (15280) ADRSH NGR DELHI to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANDIADRSH NGR DELHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2DLIDELHI16:30 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)9
3GZBGHAZIABAD17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)29
4MBMORADABAD20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)170
5BEBAREILLY22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)261
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)332
7LKOLUCKNOW NR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)496
8GDGONDA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)621
9BSTBASTI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)710
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)774
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)824
12BTTBHATNI JN09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)845
13SVSIWAN JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)893
14CPRCHHAPRA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)954
15SEESONPUR JN13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1008
16HJPHAJIPUR JN13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1013
17SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1051
18BJUBARAUNI JN15:45 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1101
19BGSBEGU SARAI16:15 (Day 2)16:17 (Day 2)1117
20KGGKHAGARIA JN17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1157
21MNEMANSI JN17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1166
22SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR18:14 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)1194
23SHCSAHARSA JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1210

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments