15275/15276 SHC BJU EXPRESS/BJU SHC EXPRESS: SAHARSA JN-BARAUNI JN-SAHARSA JN

SHC BJU EXP (15275) SAHARSA JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)16
3KFAKOPARIA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)23
4DHTDHAMARA GHAT00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)31
5MNEMANSI JN01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)44
6KGGKHAGARIA JN01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)53
7BGSBEGU SARAI01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)93
8BJUBARAUNI JN02:45 (Day 2)Destination109

BJU SHC EXP (15276) BARAUNI JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource03:45 (Day 1)0
2BGSBEGU SARAI04:01 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)15
3KGGKHAGARIA JN05:13 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)55
4MNEMANSI JN05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)64
5DHTDHAMARA GHAT05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)77
6KFAKOPARIA06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)85
7SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)92
8SHCSAHARSA JN07:25 (Day 1)Destination109

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments