15273/15274 SATYAGRAH EXPRESS: RAXAUL JN-DELHI-RAXAUL JN

SATYAGRAH EXP (15273) RAXAUL JN to DELHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2RGHRAMGARHWA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)15
3SGLSAGAULI JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)30
4MJLMAJHOWLIA09:59 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)43
5BTHBETTIAH10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)52
6CAICHANPATIA10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)69
7NKENARKATIAGANJ JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)88
8HIRHARINAGAR11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)104
9BRUBHAIROGANJ11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)112
10BUGBAGAHA11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)130
11PNYAPANIAHWA12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)152
12KZAKHADA13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)159
13SBZSISWA BAZAR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)173
14GHGHUGHULI13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)185
15CPJKAPTANGANJ JN13:57 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)199
16PPCPIPRAICH14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)219
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:15 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)238
18KLDKHALILABAD16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)273
19BSTBASTI16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)303
20BVBABHNAN17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)333
21MSWMASKANWA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)349
22MURMANKAPUR JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)364
23GDGONDA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)392
24CLJCOLONELGANJ19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)421
25JLDJARWAL ROAD19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)438
26BUWBURHWAL20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)453
27TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)475
28MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)491
29BVNBISWAN21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)517
30SCCSITAPUR CANT22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)551
31SPCSITAPUR CITY23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)555
32ROZAROZA JN01:41 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)635
33SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:55 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)642
34BLPUBILPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)677
35BEBAREILLY03:18 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)713
36RMURAMPUR04:16 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)776
37MBMORADABAD05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)803
38AMROAMROHA06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)834
39GJLGAJRAULA JN06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)857
40GMSGARHMUKTESAR06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)877
41HPUHAPUR07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)907
42PKWPILKHUA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)919
43GZBGHAZIABAD08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)944
44SBBSAHIBABAD08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)951
45VVBVIVEKA VIHAR08:47 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)955
46DSADELHI SHAHDARA08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)958
47DLIDELHI09:20 (Day 2)Destination964

SATYAGRAH EXP (15274) DELHI to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource17:15 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)7
3SBBSAHIBABAD17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)14
4GZBGHAZIABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)20
5PKWPILKHUA18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)46
6HPUHAPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)57
7GMSGARHMUKTESAR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)87
8GJLGAJRAULA JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)108
9AMROAMROHA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)131
10MBMORADABAD20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)161
11RMURAMPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)189
12BEBAREILLY23:28 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)252
13BLPUBILPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)288
14SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:45 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)323
15ROZAROZA JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)330
16SPCSITAPUR CITY02:30 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)409
17SCCSITAPUR CANT03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)414
18BVNBISWAN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)448
19MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)474
20TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)490
21BUWBURHWAL04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)512
22JLDJARWAL ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)527
23CLJCOLONELGANJ05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)544
24GDGONDA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)572
25MURMANKAPUR JN06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)601
26MSWMASKANWA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)615
27BVBABHNAN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)631
28BSTBASTI07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)662
29KLDKHALILABAD08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)692
30GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)726
31PPCPIPRAICH10:57 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)746
32CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:38 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)765
33GHGHUGHULI11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)780
34SBZSISWA BAZAR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)791
35KZAKHADA12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)806
36PNYAPANIAHWA12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)812
37BUGBAGAHA13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)835
38BRUBHAIROGANJ13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)853
39HIRHARINAGAR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)861
40NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)876
41CAICHANPATIA14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)896
42BTHBETTIAH15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)913
43MJLMAJHOWLIA15:19 (Day 2)15:21 (Day 2)922
44SGLSAGAULI JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)935
45RGHRAMGARHWA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)950
46RXLRAXAUL JN16:45 (Day 2)Destination964

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments