15271/15272 JANSADHARAN EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN-HOWRAH JN

JANSADHARAN EXP (15271) HOWRAH JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:16 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)94
3DGRDURGAPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)157
4RNGRANIGANJ13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)187
5ASNASANSOL JN14:11 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)205
6CRJCHITTARANJAN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)230
7MDPMADHUPUR JN15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)286
8JSMEJASIDIH JN15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)315
9JAJJHAJHA17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)359
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)452
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)503
12MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:50 (Day 1)Destination555

JANSADHARAN EXP (15272) MUZAFFARPUR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:21 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)51
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:40 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)102
4JAJJHAJHA20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)195
5JSMEJASIDIH JN21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)239
6MDPMADHUPUR JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)268
7CRJCHITTARANJAN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)325
8ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)350
9RNGRANIGANJ23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)368
10DGRDURGAPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)397
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)461
12HWHHOWRAH JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination555

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments