15269/15270 JANSADHARAN EXPRESS: MUZAFFARPUR JN-AHMEDABAD JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

JANSADHARAN EXP (15269) MUZAFFARPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2HJPHAJIPUR JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)53
3SEESONPUR JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)59
4CPRCHHAPRA00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)113
5SVSIWAN JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)173
6BTTBHATNI JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)222
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)243
8GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)292
9KLDKHALILABAD05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)327
10BSTBASTI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)357
11GDGONDA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)446
12LKOLUCKNOW NR10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)563
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:05 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)637
14TDLTUNDLA JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)867
15AFAGRA FORT16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)890
16AHACHHNERA JN17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)916
17BTEBHARATPUR JN17:47 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)943
18JPJAIPUR20:45 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1131
19FLPHULERA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1186
20AIIAJMER JN23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1265
21MJMARWAR JN01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1405
22SOHSIROHI ROAD03:59 (Day 3)04:01 (Day 3)1527
23ABRABU ROAD04:40 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1570
24PNUPALANPUR JN05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1623
25MSHMAHESANA JN06:55 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)1688
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:10 (Day 3)Destination1775

JANSADHARAN EXP (15270) AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)87
3PNUPALANPUR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)152
4ABRABU ROAD20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)204
5MJMARWAR JN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)370
6AIIAJMER JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)510
7FLPHULERA JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)589
8JPJAIPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)644
9BTEBHARATPUR JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)831
10AHACHHNERA JN07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)859
11AFAGRA FORT08:35 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)885
12TDLTUNDLA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)908
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1138
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1212
15GDGONDA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1329
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1418
17KLDKHALILABAD19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)1448
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1483
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1532
20BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1553
21SVSIWAN JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1602
22CPRCHHAPRA00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1662
23SEESONPUR JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1716
24HJPHAJIPUR JN02:09 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1722
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1775

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments