15267/15268 JANSADHARAN EXPRESS: RAXAUL JN-LOKMANYATILAK T-RAXAUL JN

JANSADHARAN EXP (15267) RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2SGLSAGAULI JN17:20 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)29
3BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI17:58 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)50
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:45 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)129
5HJPHAJIPUR JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)183
6SEESONPUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)189
7DGADIGHWARA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)212
8CPRCHHAPRA22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)242
9BUIBALLIA23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)307
10GCTGHAZIPUR CITY01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)373
11ARJAUNRIHAR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)413
12BSBVARANASI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)448
13GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)508
14HDKHANDIA KHAS05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)533
15ALDALLAHABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)572
16STASATNA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)755
17KTEKATNI12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)853
18JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)944
19PPIPIPARIYA15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1122
20KNWKHANDWA20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1373
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1496
22NKNASIK ROAD02:07 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1753
23KYNKALYAN JN04:52 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1887
24LTTLOKMANYATILAK T06:00 (Day 3)Destination1924

JANSADHARAN EXP (15268) LOKMANYATILAK T to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)37
3NKNASIK ROAD19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)171
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)428
5KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)551
6PPIPIPARIYA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)802
7JBPJABALPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)980
8KTEKATNI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1071
9STASATNA11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1169
10ALDALLAHABAD JN15:50 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1352
11GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1416
12BSBVARANASI JN19:45 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1476
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1511
14GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1551
15BUIBALLIA23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1617
16CPRCHHAPRA01:05 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1682
17DGADIGHWARA01:45 (Day 3)01:47 (Day 3)1712
18SEESONPUR JN02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1735
19HJPHAJIPUR JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1741
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1795
21BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI05:45 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1874
22SGLSAGAULI JN06:30 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1895
23RXLRAXAUL JN07:40 (Day 3)Destination1924

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments