15235/15236 HWH DBG EXPRESS/DBG HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DARBHANGA JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235) HOWRAH JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:16 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN14:11 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)355
9BJUBARAUNI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)448
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)499
11DBGDARBHANGA JN22:35 (Day 1)Destination536

DBG HWH EXPRESS (15236) DARBHANGA JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:40 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)89
4JAJJHAJHA20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)182
5JSMEJASIDIH JN21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)226
6MDPMADHUPUR JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)255
7CRJCHITTARANJAN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)311
8ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)336
9DGRDURGAPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)378
10BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)442
11HWHHOWRAH JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination536

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments