15233/15234 KOAA DBG EXPRESS/DBG KOAA EXPRES KOLKATA-DARBHANGA JN-KOLKATA

KOAA DBG EXP (15233) KOLKATA to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource10:40 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:16 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)98
3DGRDURGAPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)161
4ASNASANSOL JN14:11 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)203
5JSMEJASIDIH JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)313
6JAJJHAJHA17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)357
7BJUBARAUNI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)450
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)501
9DBGDARBHANGA JN22:35 (Day 1)Destination539

DBG KOAA EXPRES (15234) DARBHANGA JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:40 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)89
4JAJJHAJHA20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)182
5JSMEJASIDIH JN21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)226
6ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)336
7DGRDURGAPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)378
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)442
9KOAAKOLKATA03:10 (Day 2)Destination539

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments