15231/15232 BJU GONDIA EXPRESS/GONDIA BJU EXPRESS: BARAUNI JN-GONDIA JN-BARAUNI JN

BJU GONDIA EXP (15231) BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:13 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)157
5SEESONPUR JN13:33 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)163
6CPRCHHAPRA14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)216
7BUIBALLIA16:11 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)281
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)347
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)387
10KCTKERAKAT H19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)417
11JNUJAUNPUR JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)445
12BSBVARANASI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)503
13MZPMIRZAPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)578
14BDLVINDHYACHAL23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)586
15COICHEOKI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)659
16SRJSHANKARGARH02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)696
17MKPMANIKPUR JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)751
18STASATNA04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)829
19MYRMAIHAR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)864
20KTEKATNI06:40 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)927
21UMRUMARIA08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)987
22SDLSHAHDOL09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1054
23APRANUPPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1095
24PNDPENDRA ROAD11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1145
25USLUSALAPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1237
26BYTBHATAPARA13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1289
27RRAIPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1353
28DURGDURG16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1389
29RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:33 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1419
30DGGDONGARGARH16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1450
31AGNAMGAON17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1501
32GGONDIA JN18:50 (Day 2)Destination1523

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) GONDIA JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GGONDIA JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2AGNAMGAON21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)23
3DGGDONGARGARH22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)74
4RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)105
5DURGDURG23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)134
6RRAIPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)171
7BYTBHATAPARA01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)235
8USLUSALAPUR02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)287
9PNDPENDRA ROAD04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)379
10APRANUPPUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)429
11SDLSHAHDOL06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)470
12UMRUMARIA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)537
13KTEKATNI09:30 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)597
14MYRMAIHAR10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)660
15STASATNA12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)695
16MKPMANIKPUR JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)773
17SRJSHANKARGARH14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)828
18COICHEOKI15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)865
19BDLVINDHYACHAL16:54 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)938
20MZPMIRZAPUR17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)945
21BSBVARANASI JN19:25 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1021
22JNUJAUNPUR JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1079
23KCTKERAKAT H21:23 (Day 2)21:24 (Day 2)1107
24ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1137
25GCTGHAZIPUR CITY22:40 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1177
26BUIBALLIA00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1243
27CPRCHHAPRA02:40 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1308
28SEESONPUR JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1361
29HJPHAJIPUR JN04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1367
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1421
31SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:05 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1472
32BJUBARAUNI JN08:30 (Day 3)Destination1523

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments