15227/15228 MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS/MFP YPR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN-YESVANTPUR JN

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (15227) YESVANTPUR JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)23
3BWTBANGARAPET01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)79
4JTJJOLARPETTAI04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)157
5KPDKATPADI JN06:30 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)241
6AJJARAKKONAM08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)302
7MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)370
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)800
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)950
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:50 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1151
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1211
12CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:06 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1281
13PSAPALASA02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1354
14BAMBRAHMAPUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1427
15BALUBALUGAN04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1503
16KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1574
17BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1593
18CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1621
19JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)1693
20BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)1736
21BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)1799
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1917
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:16 (Day 3)13:18 (Day 3)2025
24HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2032
25BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:24 (Day 3)16:29 (Day 3)2178
26RPHRAMPUR HAT17:41 (Day 3)17:43 (Day 3)2238
27PKRPAKUR18:25 (Day 3)18:27 (Day 3)2292
28MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2360
29KIRKATIHAR JN22:00 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)2450
30NNANAUGACHIA23:00 (Day 3)23:02 (Day 3)2507
31KGGKHAGARIA JN00:01 (Day 4)00:02 (Day 4)2574
32BGSBEGU SARAI00:28 (Day 4)00:29 (Day 4)2615
33BJUBARAUNI JN01:15 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2630
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN02:15 (Day 4)02:20 (Day 4)2681
35MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:00 (Day 4)Destination2733

MFP YPR EXP (15228) MUZAFFARPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)52
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:25 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)103
4BGSBEGU SARAI09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)119
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)159
6NNANAUGACHIA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)226
7KIRKATIHAR JN13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)283
8MLDTMALDA TOWN15:55 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)373
9PKRPAKUR17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)441
10RPHRAMPUR HAT18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)495
11BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:27 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)555
12HWHHOWRAH JN22:55 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)701
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)816
14BLSBALASORE03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)935
15BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)997
16JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1040
17CTCCUTTACK05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1112
18BBSBHUBANESWAR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1140
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1159
20BALUBALUGAN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1230
21BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1306
22PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1380
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1452
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1522
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:10 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1582
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1783
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1933
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:55 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2363
29AJJARAKKONAM05:23 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2431
30KPDKATPADI JN06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)2492
31JTJJOLARPETTAI07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2576
32BWTBANGARAPET08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2654
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2710
34YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:50 (Day 3)Destination2733

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments