15215/15216 MFP NKE EXPRESS/NKE MFP EXPRESS: MUZAFFARPUR JN-NARKATIAGANJ JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MFP NKE EXP (15215) MUZAFFARPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)26
3MAIMEHSI08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)39
4CAACHAKIA08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)47
5PPAPIPRA08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)57
6BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)79
7SGLSAGAULI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)100
8MJLMAJHOWLIA09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)113
9BTHBETTIAH10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)122
10KUMBKUMARBAGH10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)132
11CAICHANPATIA10:31 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)139
12SAHISATHI10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)148
13NKENARKATIAGANJ JN11:45 (Day 1)Destination159

NKE MFP EXP (15216) NARKATIAGANJ JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NKENARKATIAGANJ JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2SAHISATHI13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)10
3CAICHANPATIA13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)19
4KUMBKUMARBAGH13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)26
5BTHBETTIAH13:46 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)36
6MJLMAJHOWLIA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)45
7SGLSAGAULI JN14:13 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)58
8BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI14:36 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)79
9PPAPIPRA14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)101
10CAACHAKIA15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)111
11MAIMEHSI15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)119
12MTRMOTIPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)132
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)Destination159

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments