15211/15212 JANNAYAK EXPRESS: DARBHANGA JN-AMRITSAR JN-DARBHANGA JN

JANNAYAK EXP (15211) DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI17:34 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)4
3HYTHAIAGHAT17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)15
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:35 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)37
5DOLDHOLI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)64
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)89
7MTRMOTIPUR20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)115
8MAIMEHSI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)128
9CAACHAKIA21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)137
10BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:52 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)168
11SGLSAGAULI JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)189
12BTHBETTIAH22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)211
13CAICHANPATIA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)228
14NKENARKATIAGANJ JN23:27 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)248
15HIRHARINAGAR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)263
16BUGBAGAHA00:18 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)290
17KZAKHADA01:19 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)319
18SBZSISWA BAZAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)333
19GHGHUGHULI01:49 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)344
20CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)359
21PPCPIPRAICH02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)379
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)398
23BSTBASTI04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)462
24GDGONDA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)552
25BUWBURHWAL07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)613
26SCCSITAPUR CANT10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)711
27SPCSITAPUR CITY10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)715
28MINJMAIKALGANJ11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)753
29SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:24 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)802
30BEBAREILLY13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)872
31MBMORADABAD15:05 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)963
32NBDNAJIBABAD JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1061
33LRJLAKSAR JN17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1102
34SRESAHARANPUR19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1155
35YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1186
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:50 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1237
37RPJRAJPURA JN21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1265
38SIRSIRHIND JN21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1290
39DDLDHANDARI KALAN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1343
40LDHLUDHIANA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1350
41PHRPHILLAUR JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1364
42PGWPHAGWARA JN23:33 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1386
43JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1402
44JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1407
45BEASBEAS00:52 (Day 3)00:54 (Day 3)1443
46ASRAMRITSAR JN01:50 (Day 3)Destination1486

JANNAYAK EXP (15212) AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:12 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)99
5PHRPHILLAUR JN20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)122
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)135
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)142
8SIRSIRHIND JN22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)195
9RPJRAJPURA JN22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)221
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)249
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:33 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)300
12SRESAHARANPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)330
13LRJLAKSAR JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)383
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)424
15MBMORADABAD05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)522
16BEBAREILLY06:42 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)613
17SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:57 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)684
18MINJMAIKALGANJ08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)733
19SPCSITAPUR CITY09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)770
20SCCSITAPUR CANT10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)775
21BUWBURHWAL11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)873
22GDGONDA JN12:55 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)934
23BSTBASTI14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1023
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:55 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1087
25CPJKAPTANGANJ JN16:51 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)1126
26GHGHUGHULI17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1141
27SBZSISWA BAZAR17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1152
28KZAKHADA17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1167
29BUGBAGAHA18:48 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1196
30HIRHARINAGAR19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1222
31NKENARKATIAGANJ JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1237
32CAICHANPATIA19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1257
33BTHBETTIAH20:25 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1274
34SGLSAGAULI JN20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1296
35BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1317
36CAACHAKIA22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1349
37MAIMEHSI22:14 (Day 2)22:16 (Day 2)1357
38MTRMOTIPUR22:27 (Day 2)22:29 (Day 2)1370
39MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1397
40DOLDHOLI00:26 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1422
41KPGMKARPURIGRAM00:42 (Day 3)00:44 (Day 3)1442
42SPJSAMASTIPUR JN01:10 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1448
43HYTHAIAGHAT02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1470
44LSILAHERIA SARAI02:27 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1481
45DBGDARBHANGA JN03:10 (Day 3)Destination1486

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments