15209/15210 JANSEWA EXPRESS/JANSEWA EXPRESS: SAHARSA JN-AMRITSAR JN-SAHARSA JN

JANSEWA EXP (15209) SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)16
3KFAKOPARIA09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)23
4MNEMANSI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)44
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:17 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)53
6LKNLAKHMINIA10:39 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)75
7BGSBEGU SARAI10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)93
8BJUBARAUNI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)109
9BCABACHWARA JN11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)125
10MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)146
11SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE12:32 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)159
12MNOMEHNAR ROAD12:57 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)166
13DESDESARI13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)176
14AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR13:31 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)186
15HJPHAJIPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)196
16SEESONPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)202
17DGADIGHWARA14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)225
18CPRCHHAPRA15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)256
19EKMAEKMA16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)283
20DDADURAUNDHA JN16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)299
21SVSIWAN JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)316
22MWMAIRWA17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)338
23BTTBHATNI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)365
24DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)386
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)436
26BSTBASTI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)500
27GDGONDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)589
28BUWBURHWAL23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)650
29MINJMAIKALGANJ03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)790
30ROZAROZA JN03:57 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)832
31BEBAREILLY05:07 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)910
32RMURAMPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)973
33MBMORADABAD07:00 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1000
34NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1099
35LRJLAKSAR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1140
36SRESAHARANPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1193
37JUDJAGADHRI11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1223
38UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1274
39RPJRAJPURA JN12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)1302
40SIRSIRHIND JN13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1327
41DDLDHANDARI KALAN13:55 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)1380
42LDHLUDHIANA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1388
43PHRPHILLAUR JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1401
44PGWPHAGWARA JN14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1423
45JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1445
46BEASBEAS16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1481
47ASRAMRITSAR JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1523

JANSEWA EXP (15210) AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)78
4PGWPHAGWARA JN08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)99
5PHRPHILLAUR JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)122
6LDHLUDHIANA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)135
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)142
8SIRSIRHIND JN10:25 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)195
9RPJRAJPURA JN10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)221
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)249
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)300
12SRESAHARANPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)330
13LRJLAKSAR JN14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)383
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)424
15MBMORADABAD16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)522
16RMURAMPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)550
17BEBAREILLY18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)613
18MINJMAIKALGANJ20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)733
19SCCSITAPUR CANT21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)775
20BUWBURHWAL22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)873
21GDGONDA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)934
22BSTBASTI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1023
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1087
24DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1137
25BTTBHATNI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1158
26SVSIWAN JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1206
27DDADURAUNDHA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)1224
28EKMAEKMA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1239
29CPRCHHAPRA07:35 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1267
30DGADIGHWARA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1298
31SEESONPUR JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1321
32HJPHAJIPUR JN09:07 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1326
33AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR09:28 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)1337
34DESDESARI09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1346
35MNOMEHNAR ROAD09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1357
36SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE10:05 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)1364
37MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR10:16 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1377
38BCABACHWARA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1398
39BJUBARAUNI JN11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1414
40BGSBEGU SARAI12:16 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1430
41LKNLAKHMINIA12:33 (Day 2)12:34 (Day 2)1447
42KGGKHAGARIA JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1470
43MNEMANSI JN13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1479
44KFAKOPARIA14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1500
45SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1506
46SHCSAHARSA JN15:30 (Day 2)Destination1523

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments