15205/15206 CHITRAKUT EXPRESS/CHITRAKUT EXPRESS: LUCKNOW NE-JABALPUR-LUCKNOW NE

CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) LUCKNOW NE to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource17:30 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)74
4GOYGOVINDPURI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)77
5BZMBHIMSEN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)88
6KTRRKATHARA ROAD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)101
7PTREPATARA20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)111
8GTMGHATAMPUR20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)121
9HARHAMIRPUR ROAD20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)136
10BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)160
11RGURAGAUL21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)177
12ICLICHAULI21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)196
13BNDABANDA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)217
14KHUKHURHAND22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)236
15ATEATARRA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)249
16SWCSHIVRAMPUR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)278
17CKTDCHITRAKOT23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)286
18MKPMANIKPUR JN01:50 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)317
19MJGMAJHAGAWAN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)354
20JTWJAITWAR03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)375
21STASATNA03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)395
22UHRUNCHHERA03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)416
23MYRMAIHAR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)430
24JKEJUKEHI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)476
25KTEKATNI05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)493
26SHRSIHORA ROAD06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)546
27JBPJABALPUR07:10 (Day 2)Destination584

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) JABALPUR to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)39
3KTEKATNI21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)91
4JKEJUKEHI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)108
5MYRMAIHAR22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)154
6UHRUNCHHERA23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)168
7STASATNA23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)189
8JTWJAITWAR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)209
9MJGMAJHAGAWAN00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)230
10MKPMANIKPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)267
11CKTDCHITRAKOT02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)298
12SWCSHIVRAMPUR02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)307
13ATEATARRA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)335
14KHUKHURHAND03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)348
15BNDABANDA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)367
16ICLICHAULI04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)388
17RGURAGAUL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)407
18BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)424
19HARHAMIRPUR ROAD05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)448
20GTMGHATAMPUR06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)463
21PTREPATARA06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)473
22KTRRKATHARA ROAD06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)483
23BZMBHIMSEN07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)496
24GOYGOVINDPURI07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)508
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)510
26ONUNNAO JN08:27 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)528
27LJNLUCKNOW NE09:30 (Day 2)Destination584

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments