15203/15204 BJU LJN EXPRESS/LJN BJU EXPRESS: BARAUNI JN-LUCKNOW NE-BARAUNI JN

BJU LJN EXP (15203) BARAUNI JN to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2BCABACHWARA JN20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)17
3DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)28
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)51
5KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)65
6DOLDHOLI22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)78
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)103
8HJPHAJIPUR JN23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)157
9SEESONPUR JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)163
10DGADIGHWARA00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)186
11CPRCHHAPRA01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)216
12SVSIWAN JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)277
13MWMAIRWA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)298
14BHTRBHATPAR RANI02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)313
15BTTBHATNI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)326
16DEOSDEORIA SADAR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)347
17GBGAURI BAZAR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)362
18CCCHAURI CHAURA04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)372
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)396
20JTBJAGATBELA06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)407
21SWASAHJANWA06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)414
22MHHMAGHAR06:30 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)422
23KLDKHALILABAD06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)431
24MNDMUNDERWA07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)446
25BSTBASTI07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)460
26BVBABHNAN08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)491
27MSWMASKANWA08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)507
28MURMANKAPUR JN09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)522
29GDGONDA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)550
30CLJCOLONELGANJ10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)578
31JLDJARWAL ROAD10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)595
32BUWBURHWAL10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)611
33BBKBARABANKI JN11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)638
34GTNRGOMATI NAGAR12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)659
35BNZBADSHAHNAGAR12:12 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)663
36LCLUCKNOW CITY12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)669
37LJNLUCKNOW NE13:00 (Day 2)Destination674

LJN BJU EXP (15204) LUCKNOW NE to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource15:00 (Day 1)0
2LCLUCKNOW CITY15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)6
3BNZBADSHAHNAGAR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)12
4GTNRGOMATI NAGAR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)16
5BBKBARABANKI JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)37
6BUWBURHWAL16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)64
7JLDJARWAL ROAD17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)80
8CLJCOLONELGANJ17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)97
9GDGONDA JN18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)125
10MURMANKAPUR JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)153
11MSWMASKANWA19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)168
12BVBABHNAN19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)184
13BSTBASTI19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)214
14MNDMUNDERWA20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)229
15KLDKHALILABAD20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)244
16MHHMAGHAR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)253
17SWASAHJANWA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)261
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)279
19GKCGORAKHPUR CANT22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)282
20CCCHAURI CHAURA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)303
21GBGAURI BAZAR23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)313
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)328
23BTTBHATNI JN23:55 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)349
24BHTRBHATPAR RANI00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)362
25MWMAIRWA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)377
26SVSIWAN JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)398
27CPRCHHAPRA02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)459
28DGADIGHWARA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)489
29SEESONPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)512
30HJPHAJIPUR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)518
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)572
32DOLDHOLI05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)597
33KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)610
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:01 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)623
35DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)647
36BCABACHWARA JN07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)658
37BJUBARAUNI JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination674

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments